• Find us on Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Help & Support
  • Search

Federal – Round 2

Toulouse tournament – April 12th 2014 GROUP GAMES Clermont (1-4) – (2-4) Toulouse Bordeaux (4-3) – (0-3) Niort Niort (2-7) – (3-4) Clermont Toulouse (3-5) – (4-4) Bordeaux Niort (0-2) – (3-11) Toulouse Clermont (5-5) – (0-5) Bordeaux PLAY-OFF 3/4th

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Benelux – Round 1

Men Championship GROUP A Belgium (3-10) – (1-0) The Hague Belgium (4-9) – (0-0) Dusseldorf Dusseldorf (2-7) – (2-4) The Hague RANKING 1. Belgium 2. Düsseldorf 3. The Hague GROUP B Amsterdam (6-6) – (0-1) Eindhoven Luxembourg (3-2) – (1-5)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Benelux – Round 2

Men Championship GROUP A Belgium A (5-4) – (0-3) Eindhoven Düsseldorf (1-1) – (1-7) Eindhoven Belgium A (5-14) – (0-3) Düsseldorf RANKING 1. Belgium A 2. Eindhoven 3. Düsseldorf GROUP B Belgium B (1-6) – (3-6) Amsterdam Belgium B (1-8)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Benelux 2014

Ladies Championship Men Championship   Reports BENELUX CHAMPIONSHIP (MEN & LADIES) The Hague – March 14th 2014 Belgium – April 12th 2014 Amsterdam – May 10th 2014 Luxembourg – June 14th 2014

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Swiss & Italy – Round 1

Men Tournament GROUP GAMES Padova (0-0) – (1-7) Rome Geneva (0-2) – (2-2) Rovigo Padova (0-3) – (0-3) Geneva Rovigo (1-1) – (0-7) Rome Padova (1-0) – (1-1) Rovigo Rome (2-3) – (1-0) Geneva 3/4th PLAY-OFF Padova (1-2) – (1-4)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Eastern Central – Round 1

Men Championship GROUP A Slovak (1-5) – (4-9) Warszawa Slovak (2-1) – (4-7) Vienna Warszawa (0-3) – (1-6) Vienna RANKING 1. Vienna 2. Warszawa 3. Slovak GROUP B Munich B (0-0) – (4-12) Munich A Munich B (2-3) – (1-8)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Eastern Central 2014

MEN LADIES Reports REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Bratislava –  April 12th 2014 Prague –  May 17th 2014 Warsaw –  June 21st 2014

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Brittany – Round 3

Pordic tournament – April 12th 2014 GROUP GAMES Liffré (5-8) – (0-1) Trégor Rennes (3-7) – (0-0) Brest Pordic (1-1) – (2-1) Trégor Brest (0-0) – (5-5) Liffré Rennes (2-12) – (0-1) Pordic Trégor (1-2) – (0-4) Brest Pordic (0-0)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Iberia – Round 2

Men Championship GROUP A Ártabros de Oleiros (0-1) – (2-4) Andalucía Madrid Harps (3-9) – (0-2) Ártabros de Oleiros Madrid Harps (1-5) – (0-7) Andalucía GROUP B A Coruña (4-5) – (0-1) Sean Droichead Pontevedra Barcelona Gaels (1-2) – (3-0)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Iberia – Round 1

Men Championship GROUP GAMES Madrid Harps (3-10) – (0-2) Madrid O’Donnells València (5-8) – (0-2) Barcelona St. Endas València (3-4) – (0-1) Madrid O’Donnells Barcelona St. Endas (0-0) – (3-12) Madrid Harps Madrid O’Donnells (1-8) – (1-1) Barcelona St. Endas

Posted in Results & Fixtures