• Find us on Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Help & Support
  • Search

Iberia – Round 4

A Coruña – May 9th 2015

Men Championship

GROUP A
Madrid Harps (1-10) – (0-0) Ártabros
Madrid Harps (0-11) – (0-3) Mecos
Mecos (0-1) – (1-3) Ártabros

GROUP B
Irmandinhos (5-4) – (1-2) Pontevedra
Irmandinhos (4-7) – (0-0) Keltoi Vigo
Pontevedra (4-2) – (1-2) Keltoi Vigo

GROUP C
Fillos (0-1) – (1-4) Estrela Vermelha
Fillos (1-5) – (0-1) Sean Droichead
Estrela Vermelha (6-17) – (0-1) Sean Droichead

GROUP D
Dorna (2-4) – (2-1) Bráithreachas
Bráithreachas (1-1) – (1-1) Andalucía
Dorna (0-5) – (2-5) Andalucía

QUARTER
Madrid Harps (4-7) – (1-2) Pontevedra
Irmandinhos (4-8) – (1-0) Ártabros
Estrela Vermelha (6-7) – (0-1) Dorna
Andalucía (0-2) – (2-7) Fillos

9/10/11/12th PLAY-OFF
Mecos (2-4) – (2-3) Keltoi Vigo
Bráithreachas (0-1) – (1-2) Sean Droichead

9/10th PLAY-OFF
Mecos (win) – Sean Droichead

5/6/7/8th PLAY-OFF
Pontevedra (1-3) – (0-0) Ártabros
Dorna (0-0) – (1-5) Andalucía

5/6th PLAY-OFF
Pontevedra (1-1) – (0-6) Andalucía

SEMI-FINALS
Madrid Harps (0-5) – (2-5) Fillos
Irmandinhos (3-7) – (1-9) Estrela Vermelha

3/4rd PLAY-OFF
Madrid Harps (1-12) – (3-9) Estrela Vermelha

FINAL
Irmandinhos (2-3) – (3-4) Fillos

STANDING
1. Fillos – 25 pts
2. Irmandinhos – 20 pts
3. Estrela Vermelha – 16 pts
4. Madrid Harps – 13 pts
5. Andalucía – 11 pts
6. Pontevedra – 10 pts
7. Ártabros – 9 pts
8. Dorna – 8 pts
9. Mecos – 7 pts
10. Sean Droichead – 6 pts
11. Braithreachas – 5 pts
12. Keltoi Vigo – 5 pts

Ladies Championship

GROUP A
Estrela Vermelha (5-5) – (1-3) Pontevedra
Madrid Harps (0-5) – (1-1) Pontevedra
Estrela Vermelha (4-10) – (1-12) Madrid Harps

GROUP B
Irmandinhas (6-5) – (2-2) Ártabras
Irmandinhas (7-7) – (0-1) Mecas
Ártabras (1-7) – (0-5) Mecas

GROUP C
Bráithreachas (1-2) – (0-2) Auriense
Auriense (0-2) – (2-11) Fillas
Bráithreachas (0-5) – (3-9) Fillas

8/9th PLAY-OFF
Mecas (0-2) – (1-5) Auriense

7/8th PLAY-OFF
Auriense (1-3) – (0-0) Pontevedra

5/6th PLAY-OFF
Bráithreachas (1-6) – (1-3) Ártabras

SEMI-FINALS
Madrid (0-12) – (4-11) Estrela Vermelha
Irmandinhas (2-9) – (1-8) Fillas

3/4th PLAY-OFF
Madrid (2-14) – (0-4) Fillas

FINAL
Irmandinhas (2-14) – (0-4) Estrela Vermelha

STANDING
1. Irmandinhas – 25 pts
2. Estrela Vermelha – 20 pts
3. Fillas de Breogán – 16 pts
4. Madrid – 13 pts
5. Bráithreachas – 11 pts
6. Ártabras – 10 pts
7. Auriense – 4,5 pts*
8. Pontevedra – 8 pts
9. Mecas – 7 pts

*Auriense got only 50% of points in A Coruña Tournament as they didn’t reach the minimum of players registered for this tournament to get the 100.

Posted in Results & Fixtures