• Find us on Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Help & Support
  • Search
Blog Archives

European Football – Round 1

30 July – Munich Men Championship GROUP A Paris (1-3) – (0-4) Munich Colmcilles Munich Colmcilles (0-4) – (0-10) Berlin Berlin (2-7) – (3-3) Paris GROUP B Belgium (1-9) – (0-3) Vienna Vienna (1-4) – (1-14) Augsburg Augsburg (1-6) –

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Euro Hurling – Round 3

June – Den Haag GROUP A Belgium A (7-14) – (1-3) Hamburg Hamburg (3-13) – (1-5) Darmstadt/Cologne Belgium A (9-26) – (0-3) Darmstadt/Cologne GROUP B Luxembourg (4-9) – (1-4) Dresden/Den Haag Belgium B (5-7) – (2-4) Berlin Belgium B (2-8)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

European Hurling Camogie 2016

Camogie [table id=EuroCamogie2016 /] Hurling [table id=EuroHurling2015 /] *Bonus points where the Non-Irish player plays the first half of every game in the tournament. Reports Luxembourg  Darmstadt Brussels Den Haag Dresden

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Benelux 2016 – Round 3

4 June – Amsterdam Men Championship Intermediate GROUP A Amsterdam B (1-7) – (0-6) Den Haag Amsterdam B (0-9) – (0-6) Belgium Den Haag (1-5) – (1-13) Belgium GROUP B Amsterdam A (5-7) – (3-3) Eindhoven Luxembourg (4-10) – (0-2)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Benelux 2016 – Round 2

14 May – Eindhoven Men Championship GROUP A Amsterdam B (2-11) – (2-5) Eindhoven Belgium A (1-4) – (2-5) Frankfurt Amsterdam B (0-7) – (0-3) Belgium A Eindhoven (0-8) – (1-6) Frankfurt Amsterdam B (3-6) – (0-4) Frankfurt Belgium A

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Benelux 2016 – Round 1

9 April – Den Haag Men Championship GROUP A Amsterdam A (5-9) – (5-5) Eindhoven Luxembourg (3-8) – (0-0) Leuven Amsterdam A (3-11) – (1-7) Luxembourg Leuven (2-3) – (3-10) Eindhoven Amsterdam A (5-8) – (1-3) Leuven Eindhoven (1-4) –

Posted in Results & Fixtures

Iberia Central/East – Round 3

23 April – Barcelona Men Championship GROUP A Harps (3-12) – (0-2) Saint Endas Harps (6-12) – (2-1) Gran Sol Saint (1-7) – (1-5) Gran Sol GROUP B Gaels (4-10) – (0-2) O’Donnells València (3-5) – (0-2) Sitges València (0-5)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

South/East – Round 3

11 June – Berlin Men Championship GROUP A Vienna (1-6) – (1-3) Berlin B Prague (1-2) – (1-4)  Munich Prague (2-4) – (0-2) Berlin B Vienna (1-8) – (0-1) Munich Munich (4-6) – (1-2) Berlin B Vienna (1-10) – (0-3)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

South/East – Round 2

14 May – Warsaw Ladies Championship GROUP A Munich (2-8) – (0-1) Berlin Warsaw (7-3) – (0-1) Vienna Berlin (5-5) – (2-6) Lazio Munich (0-9) – (0-2) Vienna Warsaw (2-9) – (0-0) Lazio Berlin (0-7) – (2-3) Vienna Munich (0-1)

Posted in Results & Fixtures

South/East – Round 1

9 April – Rovigo Men Championship GROUP A Berlin (1-6) – (3-4) Augsburg Vienna (2-4) – (0-3) Padova Vienna (0-6) – (0-4) Berlin Padova (0-1) – (1-8) Augsburg Vienna (1-5) – (2-4) Augsburg Padova (0-2) – (5-8) Berlin GROUP B

Posted in Results & Fixtures